http://www.touregypt.net/featurestories ... ration.htmПри копировании формат, конечно, не сохранился, но пусть хранится хоть так.The Great Expeditions to Pyramids and Other SitesYears Monuments Location Primary Excavators and Institutions
1887-88 Senusert II's Pyramid
Illahun W.M.F. Petrie
1888-89 Amenemhet III' Pyramid
Hawara W.M.F. Petrie
1891 Snefru's Pyramid
Meidum W.M.F. Petrie
1894 Senusert I's Pyramid
Lisht
J.E. Gautier and G. Jequier
1894-95 Amenemhet II's and Senusret III's Pyramids
Dahshur
J. de Morgan
1896-7 Archaic Royal Tombs
Abydos
E. Amelineau
1898-1901 Niuserre's Sun Temple
Abu Ghurob
L. Borchardt and H. Schaeffer
(Baron Von Bissing Expedition, DOG)
1899-1900 Archaic Royal Tombs
Abydos
W.M.F. Petrie (EES)
1899-1900 Ahmose's Pyramid
Abydos
A. Mace
1900 Layer Pyramid
Zawiyet el Aryan
A. Barsanti (SAE)
1900 Unas' Mortuary Temple
Saqqara
A. Barsanti (SAE)
1901 Ahmose's Pyramid
Abydos
T. Currelly (EES)
1901 Djedefre's Pyramid
Abu Rawash
M. Chassinat
1902-08 Sahure's Pyramid, Neferirkare's Pyramid
and Niuserre's Pyramid
Abusir
L. Borchardt (DOG)
1902-32 Western Field
Giza
G. A. Reisner
(Phoebe Hearst Expedition HMFA)
1903-7 Mentuhotep I (or II)'s Temple Tomb
Deir el Bahri
E. Naville and H.R. Hall (EEF)
1904-5 Unfinished Pyramid
Zawiyet el Aryan
A. Barsanti (SAE)
1905-8 Teti's Pyramid
Saqqara
J. E. Quibell (SAE)
1906-10 Menkaure's Pyramid
Giza
G. A. Reisner (HMFA)
1906-34 Senusert I's Pyramid
Lisht
A.M. Lythgoe, A.C. Mace
and A. Lansing (MMA)
1909-10 Khafre's Pyramid
Giza
U. Holscher (von Sieglin Expedition)
1909-10 Snefru's Pyramid
Meidum W.M.F. Petrie and G. A. Wainwright (EES)
1910 Amenemhet III's Pyramid
Hawara W.M.F. Petrie
1910-11 Layer Pyramid
Zawiyet el Aryan
G. A. Reisner and C. Fisher (HMFA)
1910-11 Mazghuna Pyramids
Mazghuna
E. Mackay (under Petrie)
1911-31 Mentuhotep I (or II)'s Temple Tomb
Deir el-Bahri
H. Winlock (MMA)
1912-14 Western Field
Giza
H. Junker (DAI)
1913 Senusert II's Pyramid
Illahun W.M.F. Petrie and G. Brunton (EEF)
1913-16 Nubian Pyramids
Kerma G. A. Reisner (HMFA)
1915-23 Nubian Pyramids
Gebel Barkal G. A. Reisner (HMFA)
1916-18 Nubian Pyramids
Nuri G. A. Reisner (HMFA)
1918-19 Nubian Pyramids
El-Kurru G. A. Reisner (HMFA)
1920 Amenemhet I's Pyramid
Lisht
A. C. Mace (MMA)
1920-22 Teti's Pyramid and the
Pyramids of Khuit and Iput
Saqqara
C. M. Firth and V. Loret (SAE)
1920-23 Nubian Pyramids
Meroe G. A. Reisner (HMFA)
1920/2-38 Khufu's Pyramid
Giza
Various SAE and Selim Hassan (SAE)
1924 Shepseskaf's Mastaba
Saqqara
G. Jequier (SAE)
1924-32 Eastern Field
Giza
G. A. Reisner (HMFA)
1925-35 Western Field
Giza
H. Junker (Vienna Academy)
1926-35 Sphinx
Giza
E. Baraize (SAE)
1926-36 Pepi II's Pyramid
South Saqqara
G. Jequier (IFAO)
1926-39 Djoser's Step Pyramid
Saqqara
C. M. Firth and J. P. Lauer (SAE)
1928-29 Userkaf's Pyramid
Saqqara
C. M. Firth (SAE)
1929 Unas' Mortuary Temple
Saqqara
C. M. Firth (SAE)
1929-30 Snefru's Pyramid
Meidum A. Rowe (UMP)
1929-31 Khendjer's and the Anonymous Pyramid
South Saqqara
G. Jequier
1929-35 Central Field
Giza
S. Hassan (CU)
1936-38 Sphinx
Giza
S. Hassan (SAE)
1936-39 Unas' Mortuary Temple
Saqqara
J. P. Lauer (SAE)
1936-56 1st Dynasty Mastabas
Saqqara
W. Emery (EES)
1937-38 Unas' Causeway
Saqqara
S. Hassan (SAE)
1937-49 Unas' Pyramid
Saqqara
A. H. Hussein and S. Hassan (SAE)
1945 Djedkare-Isesi's Pyramid
South Saqqara
A. H. Hussein (SAE)
1945-49 Snefru's Bend Pyramid
Dahshur
A. S. Hussein (SAE)
1950 Sekhemkhet's Pyramid
Saqqara
Z. Goneim (SAE)